2016 Nubla Excellence Awardee


2016 OUTSTANDING SOCIAL WORKER
SEC. CORAZON NERVEZ JULIANO-SOLIMAN

2016 Awardees


2016 OUTSTANDING ACCOUNTANT
DR. RUPERTO PACIS SOMERA, Ph.D.

2016 OUTSTANDING CUSTOMS BROKER
MS. ARACEL IBAÑEZ REQUINTO

2016 OUTSTANDING GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
DR. BARBARA WONG FERNANDEZ, Ph.D.

2016 OUTSTANDING LIBRARIAN
MR. RODOLFO Y. TARLIT

2016 OUTSTANDING PROFESSIONAL TEACHER
DR. AURORA A. FRANCO, Ed.D.

2016 OUTSTANDING PSYCHOLOGIST
DR. ELIZABETH RESURRECCION VENTURA

2016 OUTSTANDING REAL ESTATE SERVICE PRACTITIONER
MR. BANSAN C. CHOA

2016 OUTSTANDING SOCIAL WORKER
SEC. CORAZON NERVEZ JULIANO-SOLIMAN

2016 OUTSTANDING DENTIST
DR. ROSITA SANTOS CANLAS-NISCE, DDM

2016 OUTSTANDING MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST
DR. JULIUS TAMAYAO CAPILI, RMT, DPASMP

2016 OUTSTANDING PHYSICIAN
DR. SANTIAGO A. DEL ROSARIO

2016 OUTSTANDING MIDWIFE
MR. JACINTO D. MANAGBANAG

2016 OUTSTANDING NURSE
COLONEL ESTELITA T. TULIAO-GALUTIRA NC (RET)

2016 OUTSTANDING NUTRITIONIST-DIETITIAN
MS. MILAGROS ELISA V. FEDERIZO

2016 OUTSTANDING OPTOMETRIST
DR. MARIO T. FLORES, JR.

2016 OUTSTANDING PHARMACIST
DR. YOLANDA RODELAS ROBLES, Ph.D.

2016 OUTSTANDING RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST
DR. RUFO B. AGGARAO

2016 OUTSTANDING RESPIRATORY THERAPIST
DR. NOEL S. TIBURCIO, Ph.D.

2016 OUTSTANDING VETERINARIAN
DR. RUBINA O. CRESENCIO, DVM

2016 OUTSTANDING AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER
ENGR. BERNARDO DAMASO TADEO

2016 OUTSTANDING CHEMICAL ENGINEER
ENGR. FRANCISCO A. ARELLANO

2016 OUTSTANDING CIVIL ENGINEER
ENGR. SERVANDO C. AROMIN

2016 OUTSTANDING ELECTRICAL ENGINEER
ENGR. DOMINICO AMAD AMORA

2016 OUTSTANDING ELECTRONICS ENGINEER
ENGR. TEODORO DOMINGUEZ BUENAVISTA, JR.

2016 OUTSTANDING GEODETIC ENGINEER
ENGR. EDUARDO B. SARMIENTO

2016 OUTSTANDING MECHANICAL ENGINEER
ENGR. VICENTE BOOC VOSOTROS

2016 OUTSTANDING METALLURGICAL ENGINEER
ENGR. FEDERICO AQUINO MONSADA

2016 OUTSTANDING SANITARY ENGINEER
ENGR. REX LAQUIHON LABADIA

2016 OUTSTANDING ARCHITECT
AR. JOSE THOMAS DESALES BELDIA

2016 OUTSTANDING CHEMIST
DR. MYRNA SILLERO MAHINAY, Ph.D.

2016 OUTSTANDING ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNER
DR. CELESTINO FERNANDEZ DESAMITO, JR., EnP

2016 OUTSTANDING FORESTER
USEC. JONAS ROQUE LEONES

2016 OUTSTANDING GEOLOGIST
DR. ROGEL ALONSO SANTOS, Ph.D.

2016 OUTSTANDING INTERIOR DESIGNER
TINA PERIQUET

2016 OUTSTANDING LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT
MR. HONORIO TAGUENCA PALARCA

2016 OUTSTANDING MASTER PLUMBER
DR. ERMAN G. GANGE, Ph.D.













Official Gazette
Open Data Portal